UniTee Design T shirts and design
home purpose products Unitee t shirts press poems
  programs photos partners contact  


UNITEE DESIGN, INC. PRIVACY POLICY  

Your Privacy

We will not pass on any information about our customers or their businesses.
You need not provide us your financial details by e-mail or on our website if you prefer to not do so.

Your Personal Information

You can visit our website without divulging your personal information, and we will not collect any personal information about you except when you willingly provide it. (You give us your personal information if you subscribe to our mailing list.)

If you choose to provide us information about your business or yourself on our website, we will not pass your information on to any third party.

We will only use your personal information to send you e-mails from us.
Should you wish to make any corrections to your personal information, please do so by contacting us at info@uniteedesign.com.

Personal information will not be released to persons or entities outside our company without your consent except where:
1. such disclosure is permitted under the Privacy Act 1988;
2. we are required by law to disclose information to third parties, or;
3. we have outsourced some internal functions to third party contractors (e.g., PayPal and data warehousing servers).

Linked websites are not under the control of UniTee Design, Inc., and we are not responsible for the conduct of companies linked to our website.
S
Before disclosing your personal information on any other website, we advise you to examine their terms and conditions of use.

If you have any questions relating to your privacy or would like to access your personal information held by UniTee Design, please email us at info@uniteedesign.com.

Home | 365 | Purpose | Programs | Products | Press | Poems | Photos | Partners | Purpose Providers | Contact Us
(734) 395-3079 Privacy Policy | Refund and Return Policy UDI t shirts